Consulado Suites
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Express check-in/ -out |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Monterrey, stay at Consulado Suites Monterrey, which is 4.9 km from the Plaza Nativa and within 25 minutes' walk of El Blanqueo. The homestay boasts a patio and private car parking on site.
The apartment is in Santa Catarina, which is a state in southern Brazil, in proximity to the restaurant Hamburguesita Mi Amor. The Eagle's Nest is 2.9 km from the accommodation.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this apartment. Furthermore, hairdryers and bath sheets is available.
Featuring self-catering amenities such as a mini-kitchen, Consulado Suites ensures guests have a dining area to enjoy their meals.
- Local attractions
- Parque La Huasteca3.3 km
- Canon de la Huasteca3.4 km
- Airports
- General Mariano Escobedo46 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Dressing area
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Consulado Suites?
Guests of Consulado Suites can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plaza Nativa, placed about a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Nido de los Aguiluchos (2.9 km) as well as El Blanqueo (2.4 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Consulado Suites?
A stay at Consulado Suites begins at $33. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Consulado Suites?
Guests of Consulado Suites can take advantage of a free private car park, located on site. - ❓
Is shuttle option available at Consulado Suites?
Guests of Consulado Suites can request shuttle service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the homestay?
At the homestay, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at the apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Consulado Suites come with a kitchen?
Yes, Consulado Suites provides a kitchenette.